They Will Have To Kill Us First

Screenings

Upcoming screenings

All screenings

Past screenings

Date Venue
Mar 16 6:15 PM SXSW Stateside Theatre
Mar 20 7:00 PM SXSW Vimeo Theater
Apr 19 4:00 PM CIMMFest Society For Arts
Apr 26 6:30 PM HotDocs Scotiabank Theatre
Apr 28 3:30 PM HotDocs Hart House Theatre
Apr 30 3:30 PM HotDocs Hart House Theatre
Jun 27 1:30 PM Frederick Film Festival All Saints Parish Hall
Jul 20 6:00 PM IndieBo Cinema Paraíso
Jul 22 7:30 PM IndieBo PRONTO Avenida Chile
Jul 24 3:45 PM IndieBo Cine Colombia Andino
Jul 26 3:00 PM Durban International Film Festival Ekhaya Multi Arts Centre
Aug 4 6:30 PM Sound + Vision Film Society Lincoln Centre
Aug 8 11:30 AM A Summer's Tale Preview clips, Q&A with Andy Morgan and Songhoy Blues Performance
Sep 4 9:30 PM MICGénero National Cinematheque
Sep 13 12:00 PM MICGénero Cinemex Reforma
Sep 16 10:00 PM MICGénero Cinemex Manacar
Sep 25 6:45 PM Calgary International Film Festival Cineplex Odeon Eau Claire
Oct 4 11:15 AM Calgary International Film Festival Cineplex Odeon Eau Claire
Oct 8 2:00 PM Festival do Rio Museu da Republica
Oct 11 5:00 PM Festival do Rio Centro Cultural Justiça Federal
Oct 13 6:15 PM London Film Festival Picturehouse Central - Q&A
Oct 14 6:30 PM London Film Festival Rich Mix - Q&A
Oct 15 6:00 PM Films From The South Ringen Kino
Oct 17 9:00 PM Films From The South Ringen Kino
Oct 18 6:00 PM Films From The South Kino Victoria
Oct 22 5:30 PM Glasgow Glasgow Film Theatre
Oct 23 2:20 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 23 6:30 PM London Ciné Lumière
Oct 23 7:15 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 23 7:30 PM Womex Müpa Budapest
Oct 24 2:20 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 24 6:00 PM London Ritzy Picturehouse
Oct 24 6:30 PM London Ciné Lumière
Oct 24 7:15 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 24 8:30 PM London Hackney Picturehouse
Oct 25 2:25 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 25 8:30 PM Belfast Queen's Film Theatre
Oct 26 2:20 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 26 7:15 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 26 8:50 PM Belfast Queen's Film Theatre
Oct 27 3:25 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 27 8:45 PM London Ciné Lumière
Oct 27 8:50 PM Belfast Queen's Film Theatre
Oct 28 4:10 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 28 6:15 PM London Ciné Lumière
Oct 28 8:45 PM Belfast Queen's Film Theatre
Oct 29 2:15 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 29 7:15 PM London Picturehouse Central
Oct 29 7:45 PM Copenhagen Empire Bio
Oct 29 8:45 PM Belfast Queen's Film Theatre
Oct 30 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Oct 30 7:00 PM DocLisboa Cinema São Jorge - Q&A
Oct 30 8:35 PM Cardiff Chapter
Oct 31 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Nov 1 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Nov 1 2:00 PM Film Africa British Library - gig and Q&A with Songhoy Blues
Nov 1 3:00 PM In-Edit Barcelona Aribau Club
Nov 1 6:00 PM Berlin LIDO
Nov 2 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Nov 2 8:45 PM Manchester HOME
Nov 3 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Nov 3 10:30 AM Cardiff Chapter
Nov 3 6:15 PM Leeds Hyde Park Picturehouse
Nov 3 8:30 PM Cardiff Chapter
Nov 4 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Nov 4 6:00 PM Cardiff Chapter
Nov 4 6:00 PM Immagini & Suoni del Mondo Cinema Odeon Firenze
Nov 5 12:00 AM Dublin Irish Film Institute
Nov 5 2:30 PM Cardiff Chapter
Nov 5 4:45 PM CPH:DOX Dagmar - Q&A
Nov 5 6:30 PM Cardiff Chapter
Nov 5 7:00 PM In-Edit Barcelona Aribau Club
Nov 8 11:30 AM Cork Film Festival Gate Cinema
Nov 9 12:00 AM Newcastle Tyneside Cinema
Nov 10 7:30 PM Oswestry Kinokulutre Owestry
Nov 11 12:00 AM Newcastle Tyneside Cinema
Nov 11 12:00 PM CPH:DOX Palads Teatret
Nov 13 2:30 PM RIDM - Montreal International Documentary Festival Cinema du Park
Nov 13 6:30 PM CPH:DOX Cinemateket - Q&A
Nov 14 2:15 PM RIDM - Montreal International Documentary Festival Cinema du Park
Nov 14 8:00 PM Pravo Ljudski Film Festiva Kriterion
Nov 16 7:00 PM Black Nights Film Festival Coca Cola Plaza
Nov 22 3:00 PM Le Guess Who? Louis Hartlooper Complex
Nov 22 6:00 PM Lens Politica Andorran
Nov 22 7:30 PM Reel Awareness Human Rights Film Festival Carlton Cinema
Nov 23 8:45 PM Black Nights Film Festival Artis
Nov 28 9:30 PM Singapore International Film Festival Golden Mile Tower - Q&A
Dec 1 2:30 PM London JW3
Dec 2 7:30 PM London JW3 - Q&A
Dec 6 5:00 PM Karama Human Rights Film Festival - Jordan Karama Human Rights Film Festival - Jordan
Dec 6 8:00 PM Gimme Some Truth Festival Luna Outdoor Leederville
Dec 8 6:00 PM Inverness Eden Court
Dec 9 2:15 PM Inverness Eden Court
Dec 9 8:15 PM Norwich Cinema City - Q&A
Jan 3 6:30 PM Brighton Duke Of York's Picturhouse - Q&A
Jan 15 7:55 PM Ceredigion Theatr Mwldan
Jan 16 3:00 PM Singing The War Haus der Kulturen der Welt
Jan 16 7:55 PM Ceredigion Theatr Mwldan
Jan 17 5:50 PM Ceredigion Theatr Mwldan
Jan 18 6:20 PM Ceredigion Theatr Mwldan
Jan 20 8:00 PM Torrington The Plough Arts Centre
Jan 25 3:40 PM Ceredigion Theatr Mwldan
Jan 29 10:00 PM Göteborg film festival Hagabion - Q&A
Jan 30 10:00 AM Göteborg film festival Hagabion - Q&A
Jan 31 3:00 PM Göteborg Film Festival Angereds Bio
Feb 2 10:00 PM Göteborg Film Festival Folkteatern
Feb 4 12:00 AM Worcestershire Number 8
Feb 5 8:15 PM Builth Wells Wyeside Arts Centre
Feb 7 7:45 PM Builth Wells Wyeside Arts Centre
Feb 11 6:00 PM Builth Wells Wyeside Arts Centre
Feb 11 7:30 PM Ludlow Ludlow Assembly Rooms
Feb 17 5:30 PM Brussels Brussels School of International Studies
Feb 21 6:30 PM London Rich Mix - Q&A
Feb 21 8:00 PM Censurados Film Festival Casa Tupac
Feb 22 6:45 PM Liverpool FACT - Q&A
Feb 27 4:30 PM In-Edit Greece Cine Astor
Feb 28 7:45 PM In-Edit Greece Cine Astor
Mar 3 4:00 PM Sydney Spotify Offices
Mar 3 5:00 PM Stockholm Re:Orient with KulturhusetStadsteatern
Mar 3 7:30 PM Party With A Purpose - London Tipsy Dalston
Mar 3 9:00 PM Music Is Love St Andrews Student Association
Mar 4 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 4 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 4 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 4 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 4 10:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 5 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 5 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 5 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 5 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 5 8:15 PM Stockholm Feminist Film Festival Zita Folkets Bio
Mar 5 10:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 6 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 6 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 6 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 6 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 6 7:00 PM Pelham The Picture House - Q&A
Mar 6 10:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 7 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 7 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 7 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 7 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 7 9:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 8 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 8 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 8 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 8 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 9 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 9 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 9 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 9 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 9 9:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 10 11:30 AM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 10 2:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 10 4:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 10 7:00 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 10 9:30 PM New York Village East Cinema
Mar 13 5:15 PM Sofia International Film Festival Culture Centre G8
Mar 16 5:00 PM Lagos Raymond Njoku Street
Mar 16 8:00 PM One World International Film Festival Municipal Library of Prague
Mar 18 5:00 PM Brighton University of Sussex
Mar 19 6:30 PM Sofia International Film Festival Dom na Kinoto
Mar 20 6:30 PM Sofia International Film Festival Institut Francais
Mar 22 3:00 PM Movies That Matter 2016 Pieter de la Courtgebouw - Q&A
Mar 26 5:00 PM Festival International de Films de Femmes de Créteil 2016 Maison des Arts
Mar 31 7:00 PM Dallas Texas Theatre
Apr 1 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 1 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 1 4:45 PM Irvine Edwards University Town Centre 6
Apr 1 4:45 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 1 6:30 PM Dallas Texas Theatre
Apr 1 7:00 PM Louisville Speed Art Museum
Apr 1 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 1 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 2 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 2 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 2 3:30 PM Columbus Gateway Film Center
Apr 2 5:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 2 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 2 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 3 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 3 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 3 4:00 PM Dallas Texas Theatre
Apr 3 5:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 3 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 3 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 4 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 4 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 4 5:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 4 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 4 7:30 PM Seattle NW Film Forum
Apr 4 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 5 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 5 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 5 5:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 5 5:30 PM Columbus Gateway Film Center
Apr 5 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 5 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 6 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 6 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 6 5:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 6 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 6 7:30 PM Seattle NW Film Forum
Apr 6 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 7 12:00 AM Dallas Texas Theatre
Apr 7 12:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 7 2:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 7 3:30 PM Columbus Gateway Film Center
Apr 7 5:00 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 7 6:00 PM Portland The Hollywood Theatre
Apr 7 6:30 PM Bellingham Pickford Film Centre
Apr 7 7:15 PM Camas Liberty Theatre
Apr 7 7:30 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 7 10:15 PM Santa Monica Laemmle Monica Film Center
Apr 8 7:00 PM Columbus Gateway Film Center
Apr 8 7:00 PM Minneapolis Uptown Theatre
Apr 8 9:00 PM New Orleans Zeitgeist Multi-Disciplinary Arts Center
Apr 10 6:00 PM African Film Festival New Zealand Rialto Cinema
Apr 10 7:30 PM Gloucester Cape Ann Cinema - Q&A
Apr 10 8:00 PM Madison High Noon Saloon - Screening and Concert
Apr 12 6:00 PM In-Edit Greece Olympion Theatre
Apr 14 4:30 PM Minneapolis St. Anthony Main Theatre
Apr 14 7:15 PM Waterville Railroad Square Cinema - Q&A
Apr 15 8:30 PM Poolinale Music Film Festival TOPKINO
Apr 16 8:45 PM Poolinale Music Film Festival TOPKINO
Apr 17 2:15 PM The Ryder Film Festival Buskirk-Chumley Theatre
Apr 21 7:00 PM Bangor Gracie Theatre - Q&A
Apr 21 7:45 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 22 6:00 PM Pittsburgh Harris Cinema
Apr 22 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room - Q&A
Apr 22 7:45 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 23 3:15 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 23 6:00 PM Newburyport Screening Room - Q&A
Apr 23 6:15 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 23 8:45 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 24 3:00 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 24 5:15 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 24 5:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 24 8:45 PM African Film Festival New Zealand Rialto Cinema
Apr 25 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 26 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 27 6:30 PM Canterbury Gulbenkian Cinema
Apr 27 6:30 PM Canterbury Gulbenkian Cinema - Q&A
Apr 27 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 28 6:00 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 28 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 29 6:00 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 29 7:00 PM London Frontline Club - Q&A
Apr 29 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 30 2:30 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
Apr 30 3:15 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 30 6:00 PM Newburyport Screening Room
Apr 30 8:45 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 1 2:00 PM New York Time and Space Ltd
May 1 3:00 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 1 5:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 2 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 3 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 4 6:00 PM Druga Godba Festival Kino Šiška
May 4 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 5 7:30 PM Newburyport Screening Room
May 8 2:00 PM Addis International Film Festival Serawit Cinema
May 9 6:00 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Australian Centre for the Moving Image
May 9 7:00 PM Sid Williams Theatre Society, Courtenay Sid Williams Theatre
May 10 3:00 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 10 5:15 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 10 7:30 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 11 3:00 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 11 5:15 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 11 7:30 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 12 3:00 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 12 5:15 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 12 6:00 PM Karama Human Rights Film Festival - Gaza Karama Human Rights Film Festival - Gaza
May 12 7:30 PM Albuquerque Guild Cinema
May 13 8:00 PM Human Rights Nights Cineteca di Bologna
May 14 5:30 PM Silver Spring AFI Silver Theatre and Cultural Center
May 14 7:30 PM Restless Natives partnered with Africa in Motion Drygate
May 16 7:15 PM Silver Spring AFI Silver Theatre and Cultural Center
May 17 6:30 PM Docs Against Gravity Kinoteka
May 17 8:30 PM Musical Écran Cinéma Utopia
May 19 3:30 PM Docs Against Gravity Kinoteka
May 21 2:00 PM London Everyman Belsize Park - Q&A
May 21 7:00 PM Azgo Festival Azgo Cinema
May 22 2:30 PM Docs Against Gravity Kinoteka
May 23 6:00 PM London Chatham House - Q&A
May 24 7:00 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Brisbane Powerhouse
May 25 7:00 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Dendy Cinema Newtown
May 30 7:00 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Luna on SX
May 31 6:30 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Alice Springs Cinema
Jun 3 7:00 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Palace Electric Cinema
Jun 6 7:30 PM Human Rights Arts and Film Festival Deckchair Cinema
Jun 8 8:00 PM Rochester Dryden Theatre
Jun 10 7:00 PM Swansea The Welfare
Jun 11 5:30 PM Salina Doc Fest Malfa Convention Center - Q&A
Jun 14 7:00 PM Manchester Band On The Wall
Jun 15 7:30 PM Winchester Learn Lab with Discovery Centre
Jun 16 7:00 PM Swansea The Welfare
Jun 17 5:00 PM Phnom Penh Institut Français du Cambodge
Jul 5 8:00 PM Brave Festival Dolnośląskie Centrum Filmowe
Jul 10 7:30 PM Charlbury Film Club War Memorial Hall - Q&A
Jul 15 12:00 PM Welcome to the Village Grauwe Kat
Jul 15 5:00 PM Welcome to the Village Grauwe Kat
Jul 17 10:30 PM SeeYouSound Cinema Massimo
Aug 2 5:30 PM In-Edit Summer Screenings Golem Alhóndiga
Aug 3 8:00 PM 7th Solo Positivo Film Festival Open Air Summer Stage
Aug 14 4:30 PM In-Edit Summer Screenings Golem Yamaguchi
Aug 14 6:30 PM In-Edit Summer Screenings Golem Yamaguchi
Aug 23 10:30 PM In-Edit Summer Screenings Cines Van Golem Arlanzón
Aug 25 9:30 PM SeeTheSound with Sountrack_Cologne Turistarama
Sep 8 4:30 PM Human Rights Film Festival of Tunis Cinéma Théâtre le RIO
Sep 8 7:00 PM In-Edit Brasil Cinesesc
Sep 11 2:00 PM The Australian Festival of African Film Nova Cinema
Sep 15 7:30 PM Soundnoise Festival Spielboden
Sep 18 6:30 PM In-Edit Brasil Cine Olido
Sep 19 6:30 PM Guilford People to People The Boileroom
Sep 20 7:30 PM London Films For Food at Hub 67 - Q&A
Sep 20 7:45 PM Free Streatham Film Festival Horse & Groom - Q&A
Sep 22 8:00 PM Hay2Timbuktu The Globe
Sep 25 4:00 PM London Bertha DocHouse
Oct 1 7:00 PM Ars Independent Festival A Door Called Horse
Oct 8 8:00 PM Pau Cinema Le Méliès
Oct 8 8:00 PM Rock This Town Cinema Theater le Méliès
Oct 15 2:30 PM One World Slovakia Film Europe
Oct 15 6:00 PM L'Atalante et L'Autre Cinéma Cinéma L'Atalante
Oct 18 6:30 PM One World Slovakia Film Europe
Oct 25 6:00 PM Nairobi The Alchemist
Oct 31 5:00 PM Creuza de Mà Festival Cinema Mutua
Nov 1 7:30 PM Dayton University of Dayton
Nov 4 9:00 PM Souq Film Festival Piccolo Teatro
Nov 9 7:00 PM Coventry The Tin Music and Arts
Nov 13 3:15 PM Afrikan Eye Film Festival Watershed - Q&A
Nov 13 10:30 PM MOVE IT! Filmfestival Thalia Cinema
Nov 15 4:30 PM Amsterdam HvA Kohnstammhuis
Nov 17 6:30 PM Immagini & Suoni del Mondo Santa Teresa Gallura Teatro Comunale
Nov 17 6:30 PM Immagini & Suoni del Mondo Societa' Umanitaria-Fondazione P.M. Loria
Nov 22 7:30 PM Reel Awareness Film Festival Carlton Cinema
Nov 25 6:00 PM Croydon Films For Food at Matthews Yard
Nov 28 7:30 PM London Deptford Cinema
Dec 2 5:00 PM Philadelphia Bryn Mawr College
Dec 3 4:30 PM Stockholm Zita - Folkets Bio
Jan 28 3:30 PM Clarksdale International Film & Music Festival New Roxy
Feb 7 8:00 PM Prishtine Termokiss
Feb 15 5:00 PM Oxford Human Rights Festival John Henry Brookes Building
Apr 2 7:30 PM Camberwell Free Film Festival The Phoenix
Apr 18 7:00 PM ACT Human Rights Film Festival Lincoln Center
Apr 20 4:15 AM Valencia Leading Edge Festival University of New Mexico Valencia Campus
May 1 7:30 PM Afrika Filmfestival Cinema ZED
May 3 8:30 PM Respect Festival Kino 35
May 6 10:00 AM Workers Unite Film Festival Cinema Village
May 7 6:00 PM Providence Columbus Theatre
Jun 21 5:45 PM Durham Gala Theatre and Cinema
Jun 25 12:00 PM London British Museum
Jul 30 7:30 PM London Catford Constitutional Club
Aug 19 5:30 PM Doune The Rabbit Hole Cinemor77 Tent
Nov 23 6:30 PM Bristol BIMM Bristol
Feb 1 8:30 PM Ho Chi Minh City Saigon Outcast
Feb 20 6:00 PM Keele Keele University
Feb 25 6:00 PM London Oval Space
Apr 11 7:00 PM Segni Particolari: Migrante Cinema Lumiere
ASSEMBLE